AFL Masters Board & Life Members

You will find a welcoming atmosphere at AFL Masters, with an emphasis on family involvement and fun social interaction.
Social interaction is also a very important feature for all AFL Masters participants.

AFL Masters Board & Life Members

Year President Vice President Board Members Executive Director Life Members
2022 A. Raftery
2021 S.Eurell I.Fletcher A. Neilson, P. Andrew N.King
2020 S.Eurell I.Fletcher A. Neilson, P. Andrew N.King
2019 S.Eurell I.Fletcher A. Neilson, P. Andrew N.King
2018 S.Eurell I.Fletcher D.Delany, P. Andrew N.King
2017 S.Eurell I.Fletcher D.Delany, P. Andrew N.King
2016 S.Eurell I.Fletcher J.Rutherford, D.Delany N.King
2015 S.Eurell J.Rutherford, I.Fletcher N.King
2014 P.Coffey S.Eurell J.Rutherford, I.Fletcher N.King
2013 P.Coffey I.Walter S.Eurell, J.Rutherford N.King
2012 P.Coffey I.Walter S.Eurell, J.Rutherford N.King I.Walter (Vic C)
2011 P.Coffey I.Walter S.Eurell, J.Rutherford N.King
2010 P.Coffey I.Walter S.Eurell, J.Rutherford N.King P.Coffey (WA)
2009 P.Coffey I.Walter S.Eurell, J.Rutherford N.King
2008 P.Coffey I.Walter S.Eurell, J.Rutherford N.King
2007 P.Coffey I.Walter S.Eurell, J.Rutherford N.King R.Hocking (Vic C)
2006 P.Coffey I.Walter S.Eurell, J.Rutherford N.King
2005 P.Coffey I.Walter S.Eurell, J.Rutherford N.King
2004 T.Gleeson P.Coffey I.Walter, J.Rutherford N.King
2003 T.Gleeson P.Coffey J.Rutherford N.King
2002 T.Gleeson P.Coffey J.Rutherford, W.Ansell J.Morrison, N.King
2001 T.Gleeson P.Coffey J.Rutherford, W.Ansell J.Morrison
2000 B.Stirling T.Gleeson R.Hocking, S.Chapman J.Morrison J.Rutherford (SA)
1999 B.Stirling T.Gleeson R.Hocking, S.Chapman J.Morrison A.Adams (Tas), H.Rooding (NT), J.Hammer (Vic M)
1998 B.Stirling T.Gleeson R.Ellis, S.Chapman J.Morrison B.Stirling (ACT), W.Finger (NSW)
1997 B.Stirling T.Gleeson R.Ellis, S.Chapman J.Morrison R.Ellis (Vic M)
1996 B.Stirling G.Mabbs R.Ellis, S.Chapman J.Morrison W.McDonald (SA)
1995 D.Peake R.Ellis A.Adams R.Kennedy W.Powell (NSW)
1994 B.Arlow L.Whelan A.Adams R.Kennedy
1993 B.Arlow R.Ellis L.Whelan R.Kennedy
1992 B.Arlow R.Ellis L.Whelan R.Kennedy
1991 B.Arlow B.Moroney B.Stirling J.White, P.Scheuffele B.Arlow (WA), T.Best (Vic M)
1990 B.Arlow B.Moroney P.Scheuffele J.White, G.Adams B.Moroney (NT)
1989 B.Arlow T.Best All State Delegates R.Utber
1988 B.Arlow T.Best All State Delegates R.Utber
1987 B.Moroney T.Best All State Delegates R.Utber
1986 B.Moroney T.Smallgood All State Delegates R.Utber
1985 B.Moroney B.Arlow All State Delegates R.Utber
1984 J.Hammer W.Casey All State Delegates R.Utber
1983 W.Powell R.Parslow All State Delegates R.Utber
1982 W.Powell R.Brophy