Carnival Best & Fairest

You will find a welcoming atmosphere at AFLM clubs with an emphasis on family involvement and fun social interaction.
Social interaction is also a very important feature of AFL Masters for all participants.

Carnival Best & Fairest

 35 / 40’s 45’s  50’s   55’s    60’s Women 
2018 Div 1:
Andrew House (TAS)
Div 1:
Michael Baulch (QLD)
Div 2:
Stewart Carr (NT)
Richard Kleemann (SA)
Jason Hannett (Vic Metro)
Div 1:
Steven Jaeger (QLD)
Richard Raeburn (QLD)
Michael Carusi (Vic Metro)
Div 2:
Victor Tomlinson (WA)
Div 1:
Michael Brown (QLD)
Div 2:
Jack Gleeson (NT)
Div 1:
Kevin Wood (WA)
Div 1:
Stephanie Foster (NSW)
Heather Noblett (NSW)
Jasmine Orr (QLD)
Natalie Thomas (QLD)
Div 2:
Kavita Marie Pepper (WA)
2017 Div 1:
Nathan Taylor (Vic M)
Paul McKendrick (TAS)
Andrew House (TAS)
Div 2:
Matt Edgeworth (QLD)
Div 1:
Adrian Patella (Vic M)
Div 2:

Lincoln Rogers (SA)Div 3:
Charles Bishop (ACT)
Div 1:
Tony Evans (Vic C)
Div 2:

Kerry Jay (SA)
Div 1:
Michael Epstein (Vic M)
Div 2:

Donald Spencer (NSW)
Div 1:
Gary Mather (Vic M)
Div 1:
Kate Child (TAS)
 2016 Div 1:
Don Falvo (QLD)
Div 2:

James Whitford (Vic C)Div 3:
Mark Kennedy (QLD)
Matthew Brick (QLD)
Div 1:
Steven Jaegar (QLD)
Div 2:

Lincoln Rogers (SA)
Div 1:
David Sullivan (QLD)
Div 2:

Ian Grazoli (NT)
Div 1:
Michael Epstein (Vic M)
Div 1:
Shane Turner (Vic M)
Div 1:
Holly Cogle (NSW)
 2015 Div 1:
Matthew Stephenson (TAS)
Div 2:

Simon West (QLD)
James Whitfield (Vic M)
Div 1:
Craig Slarke (WA)
Div 1:
Dom Sita (VIC M)
Div 2:

Vicent Mallia (Vic C)
Div 1:
Michael Epstien (Vic M)
Div 1:
Vinny Brown (Vic M)

 

35’s
(Superules)
40’s
(Masters)
45’s
(Seniors)
50’s
(Super Seniors)
55+
(Veterans)
2014 Div 1:
J.Watkins (Vic C)
Div 1:
C.Sargeant (WA)
J.Fromm (WA)
R.Kleeman (SA)
Div 2:
C.Guerrera (Vic M)
Div 1:
L.Heath (TAS)
A.Ormerod (Vic M)
Div 2:
S.Tuan (ACT)
Div 1:
R.Hedley (Vic M)
Div 2:

S.Adams (TAS)
Div 1:
D.Pangrazio (SA)
Div 2:

C.Adornetto (Vic C)
2013 Div 1:
J.Hamilton (Vic M)
Div 1:
W.Warden (NT)
Div 1:
D.Sita (Vic M)
Div 1:
M.Epstein (Vic M)
Div 2:

D.Lucivero (SA)
K.Pearce (SA)
S.Mattiazzo (SA)
Div 1:
S.Turner (VIC M)
Div 2:

T.Wilkie (WA)
I.Walter (Vic C)
2012 Div 1:
S.McCallum (TAS)
Div 1:
B.Gibson (QLD)
Div 2:

W.Warden (NT)
Div 1:
S.Gladman (Vic C)
Div 1:
M.Epstein (Vic M)
Div 2:

I.Grazioli (NT)
Div 1:
J.Eagan (Vic M)
2011 Div 1:
C.Barrett (QLD)
Div 2:

S.Carr (NT)
Div 1:
L.Stevenson (QLD)
Div 2:

P.May (QLD)
Div 1:
P.Nowlan (QLD)
Div 2:

S.Shiel (NSW)
D.Lucivera (SA)
Div 1:
M.Epstein (Vic M)
Div 2:

D.Pangrazio (SA)
Div 1:
P.Parsons (TAS)
Div 2:

G.Phillips (QLD)
2010 Div 1:
G.Hawksworth (SA)
B.Aiken (TAS)
S.Hillman (WA)
A.Cole
Div 1:
D.Ardu (NSW)
Div 1:
D.Skuta (ACT)
Div 2:

D.Sullivan (QLD)
Div 1:
B.Brett (TAS)
Div 2:

D.Slater (Vic C)
Div 1:
P.Parsons (TAS)
2009 Div 1:
C.Barrett (QLD)
Div 2:

G.Mount (SA)
Div 1:
K.Wilson (TAS)
Div 2:

A.Gidis (ACT)
Div 1:
R.Wilkie (QLD)
Div 2:

D.Jones (Vic C)
Div 1:
R.Indrisie (WA)
Div 2:

P.Tuckett (N.QLD)
Div 1:
T.Matthews (Vic M)
K.Parmore (TAS)
2008 Div 1:
T.Arnott (Vic M)
P.Hansen (WA)
L.Heath (TAS)
Div 2:
G.Atkins (NT)
Div 1:
D.Perry (TAS)
Div 2:

D.Skuta (ACT)
Div 1:
A.Major (WA)
Div 2:

S.Robbins (QLD)
Div 1:
L.Pugh (Vic M)
Div 2:

B.Midson (QLD)
I.Walter (Vic C)
Div 1:
G.Wilson (Vic M)
2007 Div 1:
M.Jones (QLD)
Div 2:

G.Hawksworth (SA)
Div 1:
D.Perry (TAS)
Div 2:

S.Armstrong (ACT)
Div 1:
V.Mallia (SA)
Div 1:
G.Ross (WA)
K.Pearce (SA)
Div 2:
K.Garner (NSW)
2006 Div 1:
G.McKenzie (QLD)
Div 2:

A.Close (SA)
C.Russell (TAS)
Div 1:
N.McIntosh (QLD)
Div 2:

S.Jones (Vic C)
Div 1:
S.Heres (TAS)
Div 2:

G.Hooper (WA)
M.Hofert (QLD)
Div 1:
S.Curtis (SA)
R.Shadbolt (TAS)
Div 2:
S.McGee (Vic C)
Div 1:
G.McQueen (Vic M)
P.Ward (Vic M)
2005  Div 1:
B.Lienert (SA)
Div 2:

S.Cowie (Vic C)
Div 1:
D.Renfrey (SA)
Div 2:

D.Kerrison (SA)
Div 1:
M.Komp (Vic M)
Div 2:

G.White (SA)Div 3:
I.Walter (Vic C)
Div 1:
V.Brown (Vic M)
Div 2:

J.Watkins (N.Vic C)
C.Adnornetto (S.Vic C)
2004 Div 1:
R.Hearn (Vic C)
Div 1:
S.Mattizzo (SA)
Div 1:
G.Mather (Vic M)
Div 2:

M.Hope (NSW)
2003  Div 1:
T.Arnott (Vic M)
Div 2:

J.Kerry (SA)
Div 1:
J.Lyons (TAS)
Div 2:

S.Robbins (QLD)
Div 1:
I.Walter (Vic C)
Div 2:

G.Gordon (TAS)
2002  Div 1:
D.Lambert (Vic M)
Div 2:

K.Jay (SA)
Div 1:
B.Brett (TAS)
Div 2:

J.Gleeson (NT)
Div 1:
G.Tresidder (Vic M)
Div 2:

D.Searle (SA)
2001 Div 1:
M.Osbourne (QLD)
Div 2:

D.Martin (Vic C)
Div 1:
G.Gordon (TAS)
Div 2:

P.Smith (WA)
Div 1:
N.Emzin (QLD)
Div 2:

S.Bailey (ACT)
2000 Div 1:
A.Green (Vic M)
Div 2:

P.Smith (WA/SA)
Div 1:
W.Glenn (Vic M)
Div 2:

M.Housley (ACT)
Div 1:
T.Burne (SA)
1999 Div 1:
B.Taylor (TAS)
Div 2:

R.Wilkie (QLD)
Div 1:
T.Tarrant (QLD)
Div 2:

P.Baker (Vic C)
M.Housley (ACT)
Div 1:
L.Cailotto (SA)
1998 Div 1:
G.Henderson (SA)
Div 1:
W.McBride (NT)
Div 2:

R.Finnegan (ACT)
Div 1:
L.Follett (SA)
1997 Div 1:
C.Hoyer (TAS)
Div 2:

M.Housley (ACT)
D.Pearce (SA)
Div 1:
S.McCann (TAS)
Div 2:

M.Hammond (Presidents)
A.Freeman (Presidents)
G.Allen (ACT)
I.Jackson (ACT)
Div 1:
R.Searle (SA)
1996 Div 1:
J.Schneebichler (SA)
S.Eurell (NSW)
Div 2:
N.Vince (Vic M)
P.Whelan (Vic C)
Div 1:
C.Guice (QLD)
Div 2:

W.McBride (NT)
Div 1:
R.Morcom (SA)
1995 Div 1:
S.Wade (TAS)
Div 2:

W.Mulrany (NSW)
Div 1:
J.Creek (NSW)
Div 1:
R.Crutchfield (NSW)
1994 Div 1:
M.Williams (TAS)
Div 2:

L.Forrester (SA)
Div 1:
R.Kennedy (Vic M)
1993 Div 1:
R.Barrett (WA)
Div 2:

M.McIntyre (Vic C)
Div 1:
K.Thompson (QLD)
1992 Div 1:
G.Bakers (TAS)
Div 2:

P.Hodges (SA)
Div 1:
H.Degan (QLD)
1991 Div 1:
G.Bergeson (WA)
Div 2:

G.Fort (ACT)
Div 1:
N.Wenzlau (Vic C)
1990 G.Mabbs (WA)
1989 S.Taubert (NSW)
R.Coeli (NSW)
B.Kennedy (Vic C)
1988 N.Caldwell (SA)
1987 B.Fort (ACT)
J.Stackpool (QLD)
1986 K.Morris (Vic M)
1985 T.Zeltner (ACT)
1984 B.Simmons (NT)
A Bennet (Vic C)
1983 M.Johnson (ACT)